Is Fody Medium Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Medium heat with bright, tangy flavor and a balanced spice profile; texture is moderately chunky with a smooth sauce that coats chips and meals. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and versatile condiment for bowls. Reviewers note consistent heat, fresh-tasting profile, and reliable texture and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Flavours, Cumin.

Check Fody Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fody Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers

AmazonSpud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep