Is Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A grab-and-go bar delivers sweet, toasted, rich notes with a creamy center and crisp, airy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox addition, or post-activity treat, reviewers frequently also praise portability and flavor while noting varied opinions about sweetness and texture and some report occasional crumbliness or firmness differences too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Quinoa, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol.

Check Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go