Is Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bars Dairy Free?

Description
A grab-and-go bar delivers sweet, toasted, rich notes with a creamy center and crisp, airy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox addition, or post-activity treat, reviewers frequently also praise portability and flavor while noting varied opinions about sweetness and texture and some report occasional crumbliness or firmness differences too.

Description
A grab-and-go bar delivers sweet, toasted, rich notes with a creamy center and crisp, airy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox addition, or post-activity treat, reviewers frequently also praise portability and flavor while noting varied opinions about sweetness and texture and some report occasional crumbliness or firmness differences too.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Quinoa, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol.
Check Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


