Is Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Snack Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and slightly savory bar delivering rich, bittersweet and toasty flavor with a chewy base and intermittent crisp crunch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, midday boost, or lunchbox item. Reviewers often note consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient packaging, occasional comments on sweetness, cost and perceived value online by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), QUINOA, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), GLYCERIN, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES: EGG, MILK, OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY

Check Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Snack Bars is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep