Is Foiled Baseballs Premium Solid Milk Chocolate - 1 Lb Bag - 83 Pcs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavo
Check Foiled Baseballs Premium Solid Milk Chocolate - 1 Lb Bag - 83 Pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foiled Baseballs Premium Solid Milk Chocolate - 1 Lb Bag - 83 Pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Foiled Baseballs Premium Solid Milk Chocolate - 1 Lb Bag - 83 Pcs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


