Is FOLIC ACID 1MG - 180 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Folic Acid (Folate), Calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check FOLIC ACID 1MG - 180 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOLIC ACID 1MG - 180 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
Where to buy
FOLIC ACID 1MG - 180 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


