Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps, Lactose Free & Gluten Free Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps are lactose-free and gluten-free. They are known for their delicious flavor, which people really appreciate. Many individuals enjoy using these wraps with corned beef and sauerkraut. With their unique combination of being both lactose-free and gluten-free, Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps offer a suitable option for those with dietary restrictions. These wraps have garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate their taste and versatility in various recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes

Check Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps, Lactose Free & Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps, Lactose Free & Gluten Free is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps, Lactose Free & Gluten Free | Spoonful