Is Follow-on Milk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Galaktooligosacharidy/galaktooligosacharydy/galaktooligoszacharidok, Bilkoviny (N x 6.25)/Bielkoviny (N x 6,25)/Białko (N x 6.25)/Fehérje (N x 6.25), Vitamin A/Witamina A/A-vitamin, Vitamin D3 03/Witamina D3/D3-vitamin, Vitamin E/Witamina E/E-vitamin, Vitamin K/Witamina K/K-vitamin, Vitamin C/Witamina C-vitamin, Tiamin (B1)/Witamina/Tiamin, Riboflavin/Riboflavin/Ryboflawina/Riboflavin, Niacin/Niacin/Niacyna/Niacin, Vitamin B6/Witamina B6/B86-vitamin, Folat/Folian/Folsav, Vitamin B12/Witamina B12/B12-vitamin, Kyselina pantothenová/pantotenová/Kwas pantotenowy/Pantoténsav, Biotin/Biotin/Biotyna/Biotin, Sodik/Sod/Natrium, Draslik/Potas/Kalium, Chlorjd/Chlorki/Klorid, Vápník Vápnik/Wapn/Kalcium, Fostor/Fostor/Fosfor, Hořčik/Horčík/Magnez/Magnézium, Zinek/Zinok/Cynk/Cink, Zelezo/Zelazo Vas, lod/jod/lod, Selen/Sélén/Sejen/Szelén, Fluorndy/Fluorki/Fluoridok, Mangan/Mangan/Mangan/Mangán, Taurin/Tauryna/Taurin, Cholin/Cholina/Kolin, Inositol/Inozitol/Inozytol/Inozitol, L-karnitin/L-karnitin/L-karnitin/L-karnitin, Nukleotidy/Nukleotidy/Nukleotydy/Nukleotidok
Check Follow-on Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow-on Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


