Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Carrot Sauce (filtered Water, Organic Carrot, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Navy Beans, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Onion, Organic Cashew Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Chickpea Miso [organic Handmade Rice Koji (organic Rice, Koji Spores), Organic Whole Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water], Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Inactive Yeast, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum). Contains: Cashews, Wheat

Check Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegan? Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac | Spoonful