Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Carrot Sauce (filtered Water, Organic Carrot, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Navy Beans, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Onion, Organic Cashew Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Chickpea Miso [organic Handmade Rice Koji (organic Rice, Koji Spores), Organic Whole Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water], Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Inactive Yeast, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum). Contains: Cashews, Wheat

Check Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac | Spoonful