Is Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Carrot Sauce (filtered Water, Organic Carrot, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Navy Beans, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Onion, Organic Cashew Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Chickpea Miso [organic Handmade Rice Koji (organic Rice, Koji Spores), Organic Whole Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water], Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Inactive Yeast, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum). Contains: Cashews, Wheat
Check Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


