Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Carrot Sauce (filtered Water, Organic Carrot, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Navy Beans, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Onion, Organic Cashew Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Chickpea Miso [organic Handmade Rice Koji (organic Rice, Koji Spores), Organic Whole Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water], Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Inactive Yeast, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum). Contains: Cashews, Wheat

Check Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegetarian? Follow Your Heart Cheesy Carrot Super Mac | Spoonful