Is Follow Your Heart Chipotle Gourmet Vegenaise Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Smoky chipotle flavor with moderate, lingering heat and a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich or burger spread, dip base, or to add smoky tang to salads and slaws. Reviewers often praise the balance of smoke and creaminess, while some note variable heat intensity or sweetness occasionally.

Description
Smoky chipotle flavor with moderate, lingering heat and a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich or burger spread, dip base, or to add smoky tang to salads and slaws. Reviewers often praise the balance of smoke and creaminess, while some note variable heat intensity or sweetness occasionally.
Ingredients
Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Chipotle Chile Paste (Water, Chipotle Chiles), Garlic, Brown Rice Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract
Check Follow Your Heart Chipotle Gourmet Vegenaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Chipotle Gourmet Vegenaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart Chipotle Gourmet Vegenaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


