Is Follow Your Heart Creamy Caulifredo Organic Super Mac Pasta & Sauce Mix, Creamy Caulifredo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MACARONI (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CAULIFREDO SAUCE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC NAVY BEANS, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO [ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER], ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC INACTIVE YEAST, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CELERY SEED POWDER], XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES).
Check Follow Your Heart Creamy Caulifredo Organic Super Mac Pasta & Sauce Mix, Creamy Caulifredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Creamy Caulifredo Organic Super Mac Pasta & Sauce Mix, Creamy Caulifredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder, Dried


