Is Follow Your Heart Creamy Caulifredo Organic Super Mac Pasta & Sauce Mix, Creamy Caulifredo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MACARONI (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CAULIFREDO SAUCE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC NAVY BEANS, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO [ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER], ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC INACTIVE YEAST, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CELERY SEED POWDER], XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES).

Check Follow Your Heart Creamy Caulifredo Organic Super Mac Pasta & Sauce Mix, Creamy Caulifredo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Powder, Dried

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep