Is Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starches
  • natural flavor

corn starches

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These sandwich slices offer a mild, slightly savory flavor and a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly; consumers commonly use them for grilled cheese, burgers, sandwiches, and melt-based recipes. Reviews frequently praise easy melting and convenience, while noting occasional rubbery mouthfeel or faint processed aftertaste reported by some users online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato And Corn Starches, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Plant Sources), Olive Extract, Paprika Extract And Beta Carotene For Color, Filtered Water, Paprika Extract And Beta Carotene For Color

Check Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewayVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking