Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella Finely Shredded Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato and Corn Starch, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Potato Protein, Vegetable Glycerin, Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beta Carotene for Color.

Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella Finely Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep