Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Crumbles Bleu Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bold tang and sharp, pungent notes with a milky-sour finish; crumbly yet slightly creamy texture breaks into small pieces. Commonly used to top salads, pizzas, roasted vegetables, and sandwiches or stirred into dressings and dips. Reviewers often cite authentic flavor approximation and convenient crumble form, with occasional comments on saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold tang and sharp, pungent notes with a milky-sour finish; crumbly yet slightly creamy texture breaks into small pieces. Commonly used to top salads, pizzas, roasted vegetables, and sandwiches or stirred into dressings and dips. Reviewers often cite authentic flavor approximation and convenient crumble form, with occasional comments on saltiness.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Less than 2% of: Potato Protein, Organic Vegan Cane Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Caramel Color, Spirulina, Beta Carotene for Color.
Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Crumbles Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Crumbles Bleu Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Crumbles Bleu Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


