Is Follow Your Heart Vegan Gourmet Cheese Alternative, Mozzarella Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Tofu (Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Soy Protein , Agar Agar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Plant Based Sources), Carrageenan, Lactic Acid (Vegetable Source).

Check Follow Your Heart Vegan Gourmet Cheese Alternative, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep