No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ready Made Fondue Swiss Cheese 50% (Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Emulsifying Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Kirsch Brandy, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum), Spic

Check Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz | Spoonful