Is FOOD CITY, SEASONING, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate to preserve freshness
- natural lime flavor
tricalcium phosphate to preserve freshness
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check FOOD CITY, SEASONING, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CITY, SEASONING, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


