Is Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
- natural flavor tapioca dextrin
pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING]), YOGURT RAISINS (SUGAR, RAISINS RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SHELLAC), BUTTERSCOTCH DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


