Is Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • cultured skim milk
  • palm oil whey powder
  • whey powder whole milk solids
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt raisins

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING]), YOGURT RAISINS (SUGAR, RAISINS RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SHELLAC), BUTTERSCOTCH DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing