Is Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- palm oil whey powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- shellac
- whey powder whole milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
- natural flavor tapioca dextrin
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt raisins
- +2 more
palm oil whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING]), YOGURT RAISINS (SUGAR, RAISINS RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SHELLAC), BUTTERSCOTCH DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


