Is Food Club Whipped Topping, Original 16 oz (1 lb) 453 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF LIGHT CREAM, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check Food Club Whipped Topping, Original 16 oz (1 lb) 453 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Whipped Topping, Original 16 oz (1 lb) 453 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Food Club Whipped Topping, Original 16 oz (1 lb) 453 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


