Is Food Coloring Gel Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Red 3, Yellow 5), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative)

Check Food Coloring Gel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping