Is FOOD EARTH SPLIT LENTIL CURRY WITH STEAMED RICE, 10.58 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Curry(150g): Water, Tomato (Organically Grown and Processed), Split Red Gram (Organically Grown and Processed), Refined Sunflower Oil (Organically Grown and Processed), Split Green Gram (Organically Grown and Processed), Salt, Garlic (Organically Grown and Processed), Turmeric Powder (Organically Grown and Processed), Cumin Seeds (Organically Grown and Processed), Red Chilli Powder (Organically Grown and Processed), Mustard Seeds (Organically Grown and Processed). Rice(150g): Water, Basmati Rice (Organically Grown and Processed), Salt, Refined Sunflower Oil.
Check FOOD EARTH SPLIT LENTIL CURRY WITH STEAMED RICE, 10.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD EARTH SPLIT LENTIL CURRY WITH STEAMED RICE, 10.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FOOD EARTH SPLIT LENTIL CURRY WITH STEAMED RICE, 10.58 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


