Is Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (30%), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Almond Meal, Blueberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (4%), Pea Protein, Blueberries (4%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic (bacillus Colagulans). Contains Oats, Almonds. May Contain Glute, Other Tree Nuts, Lupin, Sesame, Soy Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


