Is Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (30%), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Almond Meal, Blueberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (4%), Pea Protein, Blueberries (4%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic (bacillus Colagulans). Contains Oats, Almonds. May Contain Glute, Other Tree Nuts, Lupin, Sesame, Soy Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


