Is Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats
  • oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (30%), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Almond Meal, Blueberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (4%), Pea Protein, Blueberries (4%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic (bacillus Colagulans). Contains Oats, Almonds. May Contain Glute, Other Tree Nuts, Lupin, Sesame, Soy Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Food for Health Probiotic Brekkie Balls Blueberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go