Is Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Description
Light, airy topping with a mildly sweet flavor and smooth, whipped texture; commonly used to finish pies, hot cocoa, fruit, coffee, and baked desserts. Reviewers often cite easy dispensing and stable peaks for short-term presentation, while others report occasional inconsistency in aeration or can performance across batches and resealability concerns.
Description
Light, airy topping with a mildly sweet flavor and smooth, whipped texture; commonly used to finish pies, hot cocoa, fruit, coffee, and baked desserts. Reviewers often cite easy dispensing and stable peaks for short-term presentation, while others report occasional inconsistency in aeration or can performance across batches and resealability concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil (15%), Sugar (10%), Dextrose, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monostearate, Thickener: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavouring
Check Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Trader Joe's Vegan Cream Cheese Alternative
Where to buy
Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


