Is FOOD LION, BALSAMIC DRESSING, HONEY, HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CONTAINS SULFITES), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHITE WINE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID.
Check FOOD LION, BALSAMIC DRESSING, HONEY, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, BALSAMIC DRESSING, HONEY, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


