Is Food Lion Bnls Breast Fam Pk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • chicken breasts with rib meat
  • natural flavorings

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken breasts with rib meat
natural flavorings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless, Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings.

Check Food Lion Bnls Breast Fam Pk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch