Is FOOD LION, CANDIQUIK, CANDY COATING, VANILLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MILK POWDER.
Check FOOD LION, CANDIQUIK, CANDY COATING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, CANDIQUIK, CANDY COATING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Piece


