Is Food Lion French Onion Dip, French Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, DATEM, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Food Lion French Onion Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion French Onion Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


