Is FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR).
Check FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


