Is FOOD LION, NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, ASPARTAME**, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RED 40 AND BLUE 1.
Check FOOD LION, NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


