Is FOOD LION, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE AND ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK, (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR
Check FOOD LION, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


