Is Food Lion Queso Blanco Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Oil, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Maltodextrin, Red Bell Peppers, Less Than 2% Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Titanium Oxide, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Food Lion Queso Blanco Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Queso Blanco Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


