Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Food Merchants Brand Organic Basil Garlic Polenta, 18 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Yellow Corn Meal, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Organic Basil, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), A Naturally Occurring Acid Used To Control Ph

Check Food Merchants Brand Organic Basil Garlic Polenta, 18 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Food Merchants Brand Organic Basil Garlic Polenta, 18 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Food Merchants Brand Organic Basil Garlic Polenta, 18 oz (Pack of 12) | Spoonful