Is Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- vegetable gums
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Mushroom, Broccoli, Peas, Red Onion, Potato, Chickpeas, Garlic), Water, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Quinoa, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Spices, Herbs
Check Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Apples Blueberries & Oats -- 4 oz
Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz
Organic Gluten Free Green Pea & Quinoa Pasta 250g (Clearspring) | Multi
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


