Is Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- vegetable gums
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Mushrooms, Chickpeas, Onion, Garlic), Water, Grains (Sunflower Seeds, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Wholegrain Mustard, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Herbs, Spices
Check Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Food For Life Bread 7 Sprouted Grains Cinnamon Raisin - 24 Oz
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 13.25 oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Patty


