Is Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Mushrooms, Chickpeas, Onion, Garlic), Water, Grains (Sunflower Seeds, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Wholegrain Mustard, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Herbs, Spices

Check Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemSnackingCooking