Is Food Network Kitchen Greek Feta Herb Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Modified Milk , Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Lactic Acid, Bacterial Cultures, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Cucumber Juice, Dried Onion, Spices, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Food Network Kitchen Greek Feta Herb Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Network Kitchen Greek Feta Herb Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers

AmazonTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing