No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Garlic, Onion Juice Concentrate, Onion, Orange Peel, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Oil, Red Pepper Flakes, Dried

Check Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce | Spoonful