Is Food Snob Blue Cheese Creamy Danish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
- lactic acid culture
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk (96.8%), Salt, Lactic Acid Culture, Rennet, Mould Culture
Check Food Snob Blue Cheese Creamy Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Blue Cheese Creamy Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
Food Snob Blue Cheese Creamy Danish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


