Is Food Snob Haloumi Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk
  • cow's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cow's milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk (56%), Sheep and Goat's Milk (40%), Salt, Microbial Rennet

Check Food Snob Haloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Snob Haloumi Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? Food Snob Haloumi Cheese | Spoonful