Is Food to Live ALMONDS (Sliced, Blanched, Kosher) (2 Pounds) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almonds
blanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blanched Almonds
Check Food to Live ALMONDS (Sliced, Blanched, Kosher) (2 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food to Live ALMONDS (Sliced, Blanched, Kosher) (2 Pounds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Food to Live ALMONDS (Sliced, Blanched, Kosher) (2 Pounds) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


