Is SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Super-fine, pale flour with a subtle nutty flavor and silky, powdery texture; commonly used for cakes, cookies, pastries, coatings, and batters to create tender, delicate crumb. Reviewers frequently cite consistent grind and smooth incorporation into recipes, praising baking performance, while a few note occasional clumping or variable mesh size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds.

Check SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketSafewayThrive MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep