Is Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked Pork And Turkey Meatballs (pork, Turkey Dark Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Romano Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Bread Crumbs [wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Onions, Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings), Enriched Pasta (wheat Flour, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rice Starch, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Milk.
Check Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Soup Gluten Free Italian- Style Wedding With Meatballs
ITALIAN-STYLE WEEDING MEATBALLS, CARROTS AND SPINACH IN CHICKEN BROTH, SOUP
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
Trader Joe's Italian Style Wedding Soup Meatballs, Vegetables And Acini Di Pepe
About this product
Soup · Liquid


